Volunteers

NSU would like to acknowledge the contributions made by people involved with the club as President, in committee positions, long-serving coaching roles, or other major contributors that have helped to make the club into what it is today.

 

Previous Presidents:

  • Nick Lampp

  • Liddy Humm

  • Roze Parton

  • Bronwyn Coomer-Smit

  • Paul Scanlon

  • Colin Allcock

  • Glen Donaldson

  • Janine Cortes

 

2020 Volunteers

Coaches: Steve Dowd, Nick Elder, Matt Symonds, Andrew Croft, Sam Hewett, Jeremy Lydiard, Mike Banbrook, Nerissa Leach, Naomi Dyer, Garth Adams, Gary Smith, Will Lacey, Adam Simpson, Simon Galt, Andrew Taylor, Roger Taylor, Nick Slattery, Marny Worsley, Sammy Hall, Whitney Kitchen.

 

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Erin Burden, DC, Robyn McNaughton, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Sue Brewster, Carolina Parslow, Kirstien Taylor, Nathan Farquharson, Mae Richmond

 

Committee members:

Elna Meller (President), Roger Taylor (Vice-President), Karen McPherson (Secretary), Christopher Stuckey (Treasurer), David Cavander, Kim Nicholas, Robin Kavanagh, Lisa Stewart, Hannah Bourke, Whitney Kitchen, Reagan King, Ryan Humphries, Adam Simpson.

 

 

2019 Volunteers: 

Coaches: Steve Dowd, Nick Elder, Johnny Thorn, Brad Bowman, Adam Simpson, Jeff Richardson, Garth Adams, Gary Smith, Brad Read, Adam Simpson, Roger Taylor, Peter Pirangi, Andrew Taylor, Meg Wakefield, Jack Rolfe, Nicole Pilkington

 

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Tony Moore, DC, Robyn McNaughton, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Sue Brewster, Kirstien Taylor, Olivia Thomas, Mae Richmond

 

Committee members:

Elna Meller (President), Roger Taylor (Vice-President), Karen McPherson (Secretary), Michelle Bosch (Treasurer), Kim Nicholas, Robin Kavanagh, Lisa Stewart, Hannah Bourke, Jeff Richardson, Reagan King, Ryan Humphries, Olivia Thomas.

 

 

2018 Volunteers:

Coaches: Steve Dowd, Nick Elder, Matt Symonds, Glen Donaldson, Ryan Sclanders, Adam Simpson, Jacob Elliott, Jeff Richardson, Garth Adams, Gary Smith, Daniel Wood, Adam Simpson, Roger Taylor, Elliott Thomas, Colin Gibbs, Sam Bell, Meg Wakefield, Sylvia Breen, Sue McNaughton

 

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Tony Moore, Erin Burden, DC, Tamara Gridley, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Sue Brewster, Kirstien Taylor, Imogen Pirangi, Olivia Thomas, Mae Richmond

 

Committee members:

Nick Lampp (President), Elna Meller (Vice-President), Karen McPherson (Secretary), Michelle Bosch (Treasurer), Kim Nicholas, Robin Kavanagh, Hannah Bourke, Jeff Richardson, Immy Macartney, Olivia Thomas.

2017 Volunteers:

Coaches: Steve Dowd, Nat Joy, Brad Read, Ryan Sclanders, Adam Simpson, Sam Bell, Fidell Nicholson, Garth Adams, Gary Smith, Daniel Wood, Jeff Richardson, Andrew Croft, Elliot Thomas, Roger Taylor, Sylvia Breen, Emily Meredith, Stella Torvelainen, Glen Ellis, Meg Wakefield, Lee-Anne Glanville-Rothman, Jo Bentley

 

Managers:

Malcolm Humphries, Mr Jones Moore, Julie Gielen, Dave Cavander, Desney Grabe, Brad Bowman, Jan Henry, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Cari-Lee Emslie, Tim Archer, Olivia Thomas

 

Committee members:

Nick Lampp (President), Elna Meller (Vice-President), Karen McPherson (Secretary), Michelle Bosch (Treasurer), Kim Nicholas, Robin Kavanagh, Jan Henry, Michelle Wood, Marny Worsley, Jeff Richardson, Immy Macartney, Nathan Moffitt, Hannah Bourke.

2016 Volunteers:


Coaches: Steve Dowd, Mark Dempster, Jeff Richardson, Johnny Thorn, Elliot Thomas, Ryan Sclanders, Brad Bowman, Melesh Patel, Fidell Nicholson, Martin Fox, Sue McNaughton, Emily Meredith, Stella Torvelainen, Sylvia Breen, David Elgie.

 

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Jan Henry, Julie Gielen, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Tamara Butler.

Committee members: Nick Lampp (President), Elna Meller (Vice-President), Kim Nicholas (Secretary), Michelle Bosch (Treasurer), Liddy Humm (Past President), Robin Kavanagh, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Jan Henry, Karen McPherson, Michelle Wood, Kirsten Wood, Steve Campbell, Marny Worsley, Jeff Richardson.

2015 Volunteers:


Coaches: Steve Dowd, Mark Dempster, Jeff Richardson, Elliot Thomas, Brad Bowman, Blair Soons, Fidell Nicholson, Byron Smith, Liddy Humm, Annette Hollis, Sue McNaughton, Sylvia Breen, Martin Williams, Johan Jansen.

 

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Jan Henry, Catherine Mackisack, Julie Gielen, Mae Richmond, Mickey Botha, Anna Bailey, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit.

 

Committee members: Liddy Humm (President), Alex Yule (Vice-President), Kim Nicholas (Secretary), Robin Kavanagh, Michelle Bosch (Treasurer), Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Jan Henry, Karen McPherson, Michelle Wood, Kirsten Wood, Steve Campbell.

2014 Volunteers:


Coaches: Steve Dowd (Premier Men), Mark Dempster (Premier Women), Brad Bowman, Fidell Nicholson, Elliot Thomas, Matt Johnson, Blair Soons, Sue McNaughton, Brad Fleming, Dan Wood, Garth Adams, Sylvia Breen, Melesh Patel, Lara Dixon, Elna Mellor, Byron Hodge.

 

Managers: Malcolm Humphries (Premier Men), Jan Henry (Premier Women), Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Martin Williams, Olivia Thomas.

 

Committee members: Liddy Humm (President), Alex Yule (Vice-President), Kim Nicholas (Secretary), Robin Kavanagh (Treasurer), Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Matt Johnson, Jan Henry, Brad Bowman, Aaron Robinson, Dan Wood.

 

2013 Volunteers:


Coaches: Steve Dowd, Mark Nightengale, Graham Macdonald, Peter Buntain, Brad Bowman, Elliot Thomas, Matt Johnson, Glen Donaldson, Brad Fleming, Dan Wood, Garth Adams, Sylvia Breen, Melesh Patel, Mark Paterson.

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Karen McPherson, Emma McGhie, Brad Bowman, Mark Paterson, Jan Henry, Jax Gordon, Mae Richmond, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Abby Pitout.

Committee members: Liddy Humm (President), Mark Paterson (Vice-President), Kim Nicholas (Secretary), Robin Kavanagh (Treasurer), Colin Allcock, Jan Henry, Brad Bowman, Aaron Robinson, Dan Wood.

 

2012 Volunteers:


Coaches: Richard Redfern, Steve Dowd, Mark Vautier, Elliot Thomas, Gary Bartlett, Elliot Thomas, Glen Donaldson, Paul McGoon, Mark Nightingale, Dan Wood, Garth Adams, Sue McNaughton, Sylvia Breen, Mark Paterson.

 

Managers: Malcolm Humphries, Roze Parton, Emma McGhie, Brad Bowman, Mark Paterson, Chris Venturi, Jan Henry, Vicki Tattley, Jax Gordon, Mae Richmond, Lisa Greene, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit

Committee members: Roze Parton (President), Mark Paterson, Kim Nicholas, Robin Kavanagh, Colin Allcock, Jan Henry, Jax Gordon, Brad Bowman, Aaron Robinson, John Preston

If there is anybody that you feel is left off this list, please contact president@northshoreunited.org.nz