2021

Club

Team of the Year
Div 1 Red Women
POY Male
Matt Symonds
POY Female
Shannon Deakin
Coach - Men
Andrew Croft
Coach - Women
Adam Simpson
Young POY Male
Adam Banks
Young POY Female
Nicole Pilkington
Boys Youth
Brandon Matzopoulos
Boys Ideal Youth
Liam Wiggill
Girls Youth
Lisa Zhou
Girls Ideal Youth
Izzy Wenham
Golden Stick Award - Men
Reagan King
Golden Stick Award - Women
Amy Colquhoun
Umpires Cup
Bren Duckworth
NSU Supporters Cup
Minh Cao
Dixon Cup
Roger Taylor
Concord Cup
Nick Slattery
10 Year Premier Badge
Amy Smit & Summer Goodman

Men

P1 Men
Ideal Team Member
Dylan Stevenson
P1 Men
MVP
Noel Roberts
P1 Men
Most Improved
Kyle Kieser
P2 Men
Ideal Team Member
Adrian Burden
P2 Men
MVP
Ryan Humphries
P2 Men
Most Improved
Michael Dunnion
P3 Men Red
Ideal Team Member
David Cavander
P3 Men Red
MVP
Robin Charlett-Green
P3 Men Red
Most Improved
Josh Graveson
P3 Men Blue
Ideal Team Member
Tom Roycroft
P3 Men Blue
MVP
Andrew Jacobs
P3 Men Blue
Most Improved
Minh Cao
D1 Men
Ideal Team Member
Liam Prime
D1 Men
MVP
Jacob Camilleri
D1 Men
Most Improved
Alex Eichelbaum
D2 Men Red
Ideal Team Member
Brett Weinmann
D2 Men Red
MVP
Kelvin McCarter
D2 Men Red
Most Improved
Brandon Matzopoulos
D2 Men Blue
Ideal Team Member
Robyn McNaughton
D2 Men Blue
MVP
Dan Kennedy
D2 Men Blue
Most Improved
Jack Fawcett

Women

P1
Ideal Team Member
Karlie Kingi
P1
MVP
Shannon Deakin
P1
Most Improved
Stella Croad
P2
Ideal Team Member
Gill Davy
P2
MVP
Danielle Ellis
P2
Most Improved
Emma Fannin
P3
Ideal Team Member
Kim Nicholas
P3
MVP
Molly Dougherty
P3
Most Improved
Danni Hall
D1 Red
Ideal Team Member
Annette Hollis
D1 Red
MVP
Stevie Katavich-Barton
D1 Red
Most Improved
Ammy Lees-Baker
D1 Blue
Ideal Team Member
Rocky Kilmartin
D1 Blue
MVP
Anouska Litherland
D1 Blue
Most Improved
Amy Paterson
D2
Ideal Team Member
Katie Hunter
D2
MVP
Zoe Ellis
D2
Most Improved
Lydia Claridge
D3 Red
Ideal Team Member
Caitlin Wallace
D3 Red
MVP
Anne Murray
D3 Red
Most Improved
Lilly Witheridge
D3 Purple
Ideal Team Member
Natalee Scripps-Hawkins
D3 Purple
MVP
Deborah Curry
D3 Purple
Most Improved
Sophie Lee
D3 Blue
Ideal Team Member
Shannon Scrooby
D3 Blue
MVP
Charlotte Partridge
D3 Blue
Most Improved
Gina Smolden
D3 White
Ideal Team Member
Kirsten Soehnel
D3 White
MVP
Catherine Belfied-Haines
D3 White
Most Improved
Reese Mayer