Honours Board

2016:
Blacksticks Women: Kathryn Henry
Blacksticks Men: Hayden Phillips
Blacksticks Development Men: Richard Joyce, Brad Read
NZ Future Blacksticks Women: Brooke Roberts
NZ Future Blacksticks Men: Nick Elder
NZ U21 Men: Hayden Phillips, Brad Read, Dylan Stevenson, Johnny Thorn
Junior Blacksticks Men: Brad Read, Johnny Thorn, Hayden Phillips
Junior Blacksticks Squad Women: Brooke Roberts
Future Blacksticks Men: Dylan Stevenson
NZ Masters Women: Robin Kavanagh

North Harbour NHL Women: Brooke Roberts, Amanda Green, Kim Green
North Harbour NHL Men: Nick Elder, Dylan Stevenson
Capital NHL Men: Brad Read, Daniel Harris
Central NHL Men: Hayden Phillips, Johnny Thorn
North Harbour A Women: Summer Notredame, Eryn Crombie, Bianca Oram, Jessica Hardy, Jamie Wilson
North Harbour A Men: Connor Petrie, Noel Roberts
North Harbour U21 Women: Brooke Roberts, Summer Notredame, Susie Howlett
North Harbour U21 Men: Dylan Stevenson, Connor Petrie, Noel Roberts
Southern U21 Men: Johnny Thorn
Capital U21 Men: Brad Read, Daniel Harris
North Harbour U18 Association Women: Lily Costello, Madison Wright
North Harbour U18 Association Men: Dylan Stevenson, Connor Petrie, Liam Bramley, Cameron Bramley
North Harbour U15 Development Women: Nicole Pilkington (Non-travelling reserve)
North Harbour Women's Coaches: Kathryn Henry (Assistant Coach NHL & Under 15 A)
North Harbour Men's Coaches: Nat Joy (Assistant Coach U21), Nick Elder (Assistant Coach U18), Steve Dowd (Coach Harbour A)

North Harbour Masters Women 35+: Di Kruyen, Kim Nicholas
North Harbour Masters Men 35+: Nick Lampp, Raj Chhima
North Harbour Masters Men 40+: Dave Cavendar, Ryan Sclanders
North Harbour Masters Men 45+: Dave Colquhoun, Mark Dempster, Adam Simpson
North Harbour Masters Women 55+: Robin Kavanagh, Helen Thexton, Jan Holden
North Harbour Masters Men 55+: Pete Buntain, Alistair McNaughton, Geoff McNaughton, Garth Adams

 

2015:
Blacksticks Women: Kathryn Henry
Blacksticks Development Men: Richard Joyce (Debut for Blacksticks November 2014)
New Zealand U23 Women: Brooke Roberts
​New Zealand U23 Men: Richard Joyce, Nick Elder

North Harbour NHL Women: Kathryn Henry, Brooke Roberts
North Habour NHL Men: Richard Joyce, Nick Elder
Southern NHL Men: Jeremy Morris
Northland NHL Men: Stephen Evans
North Harbour Senior Women: Alex Agnew, Simone Myburgh
North Harbour Senior Men: Matt Johnson, Ryan Humphries, Tom Renwick, Reagan King, Steve Dowd-Coach, Malcolm Humphries-Assistant Coach, Judith Humphries-Manager
North Harbour Under 21’s Women: Brooke Roberts, Amy Smit, Susie Howlett, Summer Notredame
North Harbour Under 21’s Mens: Dylan Stevenson, Brad O'Callaghan, Daniel Wood-Video Analyst
North Harbour Under 18’s Mens: Dylan Stevenson, Cameron Bramley, Liam Bramley
North Harbour Under 18’s Womens: Eryn Crombie-Assistant Coach
North Harbour Under 15’s Womens: Lily Costello, Maisy Simpson

 

2014:
Blacksticks Women: Amelia Gibson
Blacksticks Development Men: Richard Joyce
Blacksticks Development Women: Kathryn Henry, Erin Goad

New Zealand Masters Womens 55+: Helen Thexton
 

 

2013:
Blacksticks Women: Amelia Gibson
Blacksticks Development Men: Richard Joyce
Blacksticks Development Women: Kathryn Henry
New Zealand A Women: Kathryn Henry
Junior Blacksticks Women: Erin Goad
Junior Blacksticks Men: Richard Joyce
Tiger Turf NZ Under 18 Girls Squad: Eryn Crombie
New Zealand Women 55+: Jan Henry and Robin Kavanagh
New Zealand Women 60+: Helen Thexton, Sylvia Breen
New Zealand 50+: Janet Holden
North Harbour NHL Women: Erin Goad, Kathryn Henry, Glen Donaldson (assistant coach)
North Habour NHL Men: Richard Joyce, Stephen Evens
Canterbury NHL Women: Amelia Gibson
North Harbour Senior Women: Elana Stroud, Emily Meredith, Summer Notredame, Kelsey Lewis
North Harbour Senior Men: Ryan Humphries, Daniel Wood, Nick Lampp, Judy Humphries (manager)
North Harbour Under 21’s Women: Erin Goad, Eryn Crombie
North Harbour Under 21’s Mens: Richard Joyce
North Harbour Under 18 Girls A: Eryn Crombie, Summer Notredame, Amy Smit, Susie Howlett, Hannah Ostik
North Harbour Under 18 Girls B: Sophie Makissiak, Alex Agnew, Louise Nixon
North Harbour Under 18 Boys B: Dylan Stevenson
North Harbour Under 15 Girls A: Laura Drake, Kathyrn Henry (Assistant coach)
North Harbour Under 15 Boys A: Cameron Bramley, Liam Bramley, Dylan Stevenson

Umpires
National U21:Kirsten Stuckey
National Senior tournament:Kirsten Stuckey
NHHA Premier Grade:Kirsten Stuckey

 

2012:
Blacksticks Women: Amelia Gibson
Junior Blacksticks: Richard Joyce
Blacksticks Development Women: Kathryn Henry

Womens NHL: Jemma Overmire, Erin Goad, Kathryn Henry, Amelia Gibson ( Canterbury NHL)
Mens NHL: Richard Joyce
NZ Masters: Robin Kavanagh

NH U21 Women: Kat Henry, Emily Meredith, Erin Goad, Eryn Crombie
NH U21 Men: Richard Joyce, Richard Wild
Canterbury U21 Women: Amelia Gibson
NZ Indians: Raj Chhima
NH U18A Girls: Summer Notredame, Amy Smit, Eryn Crombie
NH U18A Boys: Reagan King
NH U18B Girls: Xanthe Rademeyer, Susie Howlett, Alex Agnew, Sophie Mackisack, Julia Francis, Louise Nixon, Mischa Tattley
NH U18B Boys: Chris Augood, Dane Messenger
NH U15A Girls: Mischa Tattley
NH U15B Girls: Ashley McNaughton, Laura Drake, Kathryn Henry (Assistance Coach)
NH Collier Girls: Marikje McGoon
NH Masters Men: Dave Cavander, Derek AhSam, Mark Vautier, Mike Maunsell, Steve Laming, Fraser McGhie, Steve Dowd, Adam Simpson, Garth Adams, Peter Buntain, Rodger Darkens, Alistair McNaugton
NH Masters Women: Roze Parton, Hayley Good, Karen McPherson, Elna Meller, Lisa Greene, Michelle Pope, Donna Voice, Emma McGhie, Sue McNaughton, Jan Holden, Robin Kavanagh, Jan Henry, Helen Thexton, Colleen Prendergast

Umpires
National U21: Carlene Goad
National U18: Daniel Wood, Kirsten Stuckey
National U15: Karl Ward, Angela Tyrrell
Rankin Cup: Daniel Wood
Federation Cup: Kirsten Stuckey
Collier Trophy: Mischa Tattley
National Senior Tournament: Kirsten Stuckey, Mark Paterson
NHHA Premier Grade: Carlene Goad, Sandi Notredame, Kirsten Stuckey, Daniel Wood, Mark Paterson

2011:

Assistant Coach of Women's NHL Team: Paul Smith
Blacksticks development Squad - Tour to Japan: Jasmin McQuinn
NZ U18 Tiger Turf Squad: Erin Goad
Junior Blacksticks: Kathryn Henry
Women's NHL: Kathryn Henry, Rhianna Buchanan, Erin Goad
Senior Women's Nationals: Chrissie Lange, Emily Meredith, Danielle Ellis
New Zealand Masters +35s: Annette Hollis
Northland NHL: Jasmin McQuinn
Women NH Originals: Rhianna Buchanan, Emily Meredith, Kathryn Henry, Erin Goad, Christine Lange
Women NH Immigrants: Jasmin McQuinn, Jessie McQuinn, Jemma Overmire, Elizabeth Shelswell
Women NH Immigrant Coach: Paul Smith
Men NH Originals: Richard Joyce, Brad Fleming (reserve)
Men NH Immigrants: Nick Lampp, Rajesh Chhima (reserve)
Women NH B: Emily Meredith, Chrissie Lange
NH Under 21 Women: Kathryn Henry, Emily Meredith, Erin Goad, Nicole Smith
NH Under 18A Girls: Erin Goad, Summer Notredame
NH Under 18B Girls: Elana Stroud
NH Under 18B Boys: Matt Dowd, Reagan King
NH Under 15A Girls: Amy Smit, Mischa Tattley, Susie Howlett, Xanthe Rademeyer
NH Under 15B Girls: Alex Agnew, Sophie Mackisack, Samantha Christian
 

2010:

NZ Blacksticks Women: Jasmin McQuinn
NZ Youth Olympic Team (U17): Erin Goad

NZ Masters 55+: Roger Darkens, Robin Kavanagh, Anne Scanlon, Colleen Prendergast, Jan Henry (Non-travelling Reserve), Helen Thexton (Non-travelling Reserve), Brenda McGregor (Non-travelling Reserve)
NZ Masters 45+: Derek Ah Sam

North Harbour NHL Squad: Rhianna Buchanan, Erin Goad, Kathryn Henry, Christine Lange, Jasmin McQuinn, Jessie McQuinn, Jemma Overmire

Home of Origin Series (NHL Trials): Coach, Immigrants: Paul Smith. Players: Jazz McQuinn, Jessie McQuinn, Emily Meredith, Kathryn Henry, Jemma Overmire, Rhianna Buchanan, Erin Goad, Monique Vujcich

U17 HNZ Northern Region Talent ID Clinic: Erin Goad, Summer Notredame

Northern U21: Monique Vujcich, Kathryn Henry, Jasmin McQuinn, Emily Meredith

North Harbour U18: Johannes Hollefreund, Richard Joyce, Erin Goad
North Harbour U18B: Regan Hunt, Michael Rogers

North Harbour U15: Summer Notredame
North Harbour U15B: Amy Smit, Julia Francis, Paula Adam-Mulders, Susie Howlett, Xanthe Rademeyer

North Harbour Masters: Hayley Good, Roze Parton, Janine Cortes, Mae Richmond, Jan Holden, Sylvia Breen, Jan Henry, Robin Kavanagh, Brenda McGregor, Colleen Prendergast, Anne Scanlon, Helen Thexton, Mark Vautier, Garth Adams, Derek Ah Sam, Steve Dowd, Mike Maunsell, Fraser McGhie, Colin Allcock, Alastair McNaughton, Roger Darkens

Coaches: Steve Dowd (NH 45+ Men), Paul Smith (Head Coach - HNZ Northern Region U17 Talent & Development)
Managers: Janet Hornsby (NH 45+ Women)
Umpiring (Representing North Harbour): Carlene Goad (NZ U21 Tournament)
 

2009:

World All-Star Team: Gemma Flynn
NZ Blacksticks Women: Charlotte Harrison, Jasmin McQuinn, Gemma Flynn
NZ Junior Blacksticks Women: Gemma Flynn

NZ Masters 50+ Women: Janet Holden, Jan Henry
NZ Masters 55+ Women: Robin Kavanagh, Anne Scanlon

NZ Police: Liddy Humm, James Hornsby

North Harbour NHL Women: Jasmin McQuinn, Jemma Overmire
Northland NHL Women: Charlotte Harrison
Midlands NHL Women: Gemma Flynn

North Harbour Development Women: Emily Meredith, Danielle Ellis, Kathryn Henry
North Harbour Development Men: Ryan Humphries, Nick Lampp, Nathan Moffit, Nick Browett, Brad Fleming, Harley Kopa

Northern U21: Josh Tattley, Jasmin McQuinn, Charlotte Harrison
Midlands U21: Gemma Flynn

North Harbour U18: Josh Tattley, Richard Joyce, Kathryn Henry, Emily Meredith, Danielle Ellis
North Harbour U18B: Emma Rouse

North Harbour U16B: Summer Notredame

North Harbour Collier Girls: Candice Bartlett, Susie Howlett, Tai Paterson, Xanthe Rademeyer, Amy Smit, Renee Wiltshire

North Harbour Masters: Janine Cortes, Ngaio Merrick, Roze Parton, Mae Richmond, Nadja Court, Anne Scanlon, Jan Holden, Robin Kavanagh, Jan Henry, Sue McNaughton, Lorna Johnstone, Bronwyn Coomer-Smit, Steve Dowd, Mark Vautier, Dennis Monks, Colin Allcock, Alistair McNaughton, John Davies, Roger Darkens, Helen Thexton, Fraser McGhie, Derek Ah Sam

North Harbour Minor Academy: Renee Wiltshire, Amy Smit, Xanthe Rademeyer

North Harbour Junior Academy: Josh Tattley, Richard Joyce, Summer Notredame, Kathryn Henry, Danielle Ellis

North Harbour Senior Academy: Brad Fleming, Harley Kopa

Coaches: Paul Smith (North Harbour Development Women, North Harbour U18 Women)
Managers: Jan Henry (North Harbour U18 Women)
Umpiring (Representing North Harbour): Carlene Goad (U18 Girl's Nationals, Senior Nationals)

Awards:
Gemma Flynn - MVP at Champions Challenge I held in South Africa in 2009, Nominated for World Junior Player of The Year 2009
Paul Smith - Outstanding Coaching Achievment award at NHHA Prizegiving 2009
 

2008:

NZ Blacksticks Men: Richard Petherick
NZ Blacksticks Women: Emily Naylor, Anita Wawatai, Charlotte Harrison, Jasmin McQuinn, Gemma Flynn, Sheree Horvath

NZ Masters: Robin Kavanagh

NZ Defence Force: Harley Kopa
NZ Police: Merf Hornsby

North Harbour Development: Kathryn Henry
Counties Manakau National Senior: James Hornsby
Northern U21: Jasmin McQuinn, Charlotte Harrison
Midlands U21: Gemma Flynn

North Harbour U18: Josh Tattley
North Harbour U18B: Ryan Humphries, Matt Smit, Kathryn Henry, Emily Meredith, Nick Browett, Sarah Pigou

North Harbour U16: Regan Hunt
North Harbour U16B: Claudia Hanham, Richard Joyce

North Harbour Masters: Nicky Foden, Rachel Trafford, Fraser McGhie, Janine Cortes, Nadja Court, Margaret Hall, Amanda Mackay, Roze Parton, Garth Adams, Vince Adams, Derek Ah Sam, Colin Allcock, Peter Buntain, Merf Hornsby, Garry Rouse, Conway Stoffberg, Jan Henry, Janet Holden, Robin Kavanagh, Anne Scanlon, Alistair McNaughton, Colleen Prendergast, Helen Thexton, Roger Darkens
 

2007:

North Harbour U18: Brett Grant
North Harbour U18B: Gareth Carbines, James Hornsby, Ryan Humphries, Matt Smit, Stacey Brown, Emily Meredith

North Harbour U15: Levi Jenkinson

North Harbour Masters: Roze Parton, Rachel Trafford, Janine Cortes, Nadja Court, Margaret Hall, Mae Richmond, Janet Holden, Jan Henry, Lorna Johnson, Robin Kavanagh, Anne Scanlon, Colleen Prendergast, Helen Thexton, Amanda Mackay, Vince Adams, Derek Ah Sam, Gary Bartlett, Mike Soons, Mark Vautier, Garth Adams, Colin Allcock, Peter Buntain, John Davies, Merf Hornsby, Roger Darkens, Alastair McNaughton,
 

2006:

NZ Masters: John Skellon, Anne Scanlon, Robin Kavanagh

North Harbour U18: Brett Grant

North Harbour U15: Emily Meredith, Kiara Preston

North Harbour Masters: Roze Parton, Margaret Hall, Janet Hornsby, Janine Cortes, Garth Adams, Colin Allcock, Peter Buntain, Merf Hornsby, Warren Rhind, Lorna Quinell, Jan Holden, Sue McNaughton, Robin Kavanagh, Jan Henry, Lorna Johnson, Sylvia Breen, Colleen Prendergast, Anne Scanlon, Helen Thexton, Roger Darkens, Brent Smith, Alastair McNaughton